Yonge & Eglinton Class Schedule

Sat Jun 23 Class Name Instructor
8:15 am - 9:30 am Shayla
9:30 am - 10:45 am Oliver
10:00 am - 11:00 am Shayla
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Oliver
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Ganna s
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Karen
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Heather C.
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Karen
Sun Jun 24 Class Name Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Andrea
10:00 am - 11:00 am Ganna
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Jennifer N.
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Lucas
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Shelby s
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Aaron
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jennifer N.
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm Aaron
Mon Jun 25 Class Name Instructor
7:00 am - 7:50 am Dang
10:00 am - 11:15 am Alexa s
10:15 am - 11:30 am Kim H.
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Alexa
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Kim H.
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm Oliver
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Zen
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Jennifer N.
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Zen
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ali
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Andrea
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Lucas
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Heather C.
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Dang
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Lucas
Tue Jun 26 Class Name Instructor
6:30 am - 7:20 am Jennifer N.
10:00 am - 11:00 am Zen
10:15 am - 11:30 am Jelayna
12:15 pm - 1:05 pm Jelayna
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Alexa
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Kim H.
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm Shannon R.
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Kim H.
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Karen
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Matt
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Shannon R.
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Karen
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Matt
Wed Jun 27 Class Name Instructor
7:00 am - 7:50 am Heather L.
10:00 am - 11:15 am Kim H.
10:15 am - 11:30 am Ali
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Karen
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Kim H.
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm Heather L.
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Zen
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Caroline S. s
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Ganna
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ali
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Andrea
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Mallorie
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Rhea s
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Andrea
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Oliver
Thu Jun 28 Class Name Instructor
6:30 am - 7:20 am Jennifer N.
10:00 am - 11:00 am Zen
10:15 am - 11:30 am Jelayna
12:15 pm - 1:05 pm Jelayna
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Alexa
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Heather L. s
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm Matt
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Shayla s
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Shannon R.
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Matt
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Shayla
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Alexa
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Ganna s
Fri Jun 29 Class Name Instructor
10:00 am - 11:15 am Shayla s
10:15 am - 11:30 am Shannon R.
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Karen
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm Shayla
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Parry
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm Alexa
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Parry
6:00 pm - 7:00 pm Ganna s
Sat Jun 30 Class Name Instructor
8:15 am - 9:30 am Shayla
9:30 am - 10:45 am Oliver
10:00 am - 11:00 am Shayla
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Oliver
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Ganna s
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Karen
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Carmen s
2:00 pm - 3:15 pm Karen
Sun Jul 1 Class Name Instructor
9:30 am - 10:45 am Andrea
10:00 am - 11:00 am Ganna
11:00 am - 12:00 pm Jennifer N.
11:15 am - 12:15 pm Lucas
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm YTT Grad
1:00 pm - 2:15 pm Aaron
2:00 pm - 3:00 pm Jennifer N.
2:30 pm - 3:45 pm Aaron
Mon Jul 2 Class Name Instructor
7:00 am - 7:50 am Dang
10:00 am - 11:15 am Karin
10:15 am - 11:30 am Kim H.
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Alexa
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Kim H.
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm Oliver
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Zen
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Jennifer N.
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Zen
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ali
6:30 pm - 7:30 pm Andrea
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Lucas
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Heather C.
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Dang
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Lucas
Tue Jul 3 Class Name Instructor
6:30 am - 7:20 am Jennifer N.
10:00 am - 11:00 am Zen
10:15 am - 11:30 am Jelayna
12:15 pm - 1:05 pm Jelayna
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Alexa
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Kim H.
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm Shannon R.
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Kim H.
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Karen
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Matt
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Shannon R.
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Karen
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Matt
Wed Jul 4 Class Name Instructor
7:00 am - 7:50 am Heather L.
10:00 am - 11:15 am Kim H.
10:15 am - 11:30 am Ali
11:45 am - 1:00 pm Karen
12:15 pm - 1:15 pm Kim H.
12:30 pm - 1:20 pm Heather L.
4:45 pm - 5:45 pm Zen
5:15 pm - 6:15 pm Shaun
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Ganna
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Ali
6:30 pm - 7:45 pm Andrea
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Mallorie
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Shaun
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Andrea
8:30 pm - 9:30 pm Oliver
Thu Jul 5 Class Name Instructor
6:30 am - 7:20 am Jennifer N.
10:00 am - 11:00 am Zen
10:15 am - 11:30 am Jelayna
12:15 pm - 1:05 pm Jelayna
12:30 pm - 1:30 pm Alexa
4:30 pm - 5:30 pm Kim H.
5:15 pm - 6:30 pm Matt
5:45 pm - 7:00 pm Kim H.
6:00 pm - 7:15 pm Shannon R.
6:45 pm - 7:45 pm Matt
7:15 pm - 8:15 pm Shayla
7:30 pm - 8:45 pm Alexa
8:15 pm - 9:15 pm Dang

s

Shows that the class in subbed. Feel free to hover over the icon to view the original teacher.

Always on the go?

Schedule yoga classes with our app.

Can’t book online?

Here at Yoga Tree Yonge & Eglinton, we reserve only half the class for online booking, if you are unable to book; Walk-in spaces are always available on a first-come basis. Reservations are confirmed by pre-payment online, and are accessible to individuals with active memberships.

Online reservations close 1 hour before the start of class. Reservations will be held up to 5 minutes before the class start time. Regular class charges will apply for no-show or late cancellations within 5 minutes of the scheduled start time.

Unfortunately, phone reservations and latecomers cannot be accommodated.

**PARKING UPDATE- Effective April 30th 2018, parking located at 40 Eglinton will be CLOSED for 15 days until May 15th, 2018 for Metrolinx Crosstown Construction. Students are advised to take public transportation or use alternative Green P parking lots located on Holly Street or along Yonge Street.  

We apologize for any inconvenience this may cause.